Jungalero in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) | |Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Valaire | |||
|"Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 30 October 2018
| Jungalero | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 12th: OSC 50 |
Jungalero made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Happy" | 12 | 91 | 12 | 53 | ||
| "Besoin D'Amour" | 21 | 89 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Lyckos Dig!" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 53 | |||
| "Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | ||||||