Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
m Santos moved page Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest -1 to Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Text replacement - "Internatia Song Contest -1" to "Internatia Song Contest –1" |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Song Contest -1 21|21st]] and [[Internatia Song Contest -1 32|32nd]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Watanabe Machiko | |||
|"Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 5 November 2018
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LBC |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 5 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC-1 14 |
| Worst result | 17th: ISC-1 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | "Caliente, Caliente" | 1981 | 15 | 42 | |
| 6th | "In The Mood" | 1941 | 5 | 63 | |
| 7th | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 1974 | 8 | 61 | |
| 8th | "Alone Again (Naturally)" | 1972 | 12 | 32 | |
| Did not participate between 9th and 10th edition | |||||
| 11th | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 | |
| 12th | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | 12 | 37 | |
| 13th | "Virtual Insanity" | 1996 | 10 | 48 | |
| 14th | "Tutti Frutti" | 1955 | 2 | 78 | |
| 15th | |||||
| 16th | "Echo lubvi" | 1977 | 11 | 42 | |
| 17th | "I Got A Girl" | 1999 | 17 | 36 | |
| 18th | |||||
| 19th | "Sunrise" | 2004 | 10 | 65 | |
| 20th | "Teardrop" | 1998 | 4 | 74 | |
| Did not participate between 21st and 32nd edition | |||||
| 33rd | "Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | 1978 | |||
Voting history
As of the 6th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||