Internatia Theme Contest 7: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Celestiana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno2}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Kannel}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Ladoga}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Mensa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]][[Category:Data]] | {{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]][[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 7 November 2018
| Internatia Theme Contest 7 World Cup 2018 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Theme Contest | |
| ◄6 | |
The Internatia Theme Contest 7 will be the 7th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest will be organized in Chruno by cTV/hTV after Derek Warfield won the 6th edition (Endangered/Extinct Languages) with "Oró, Sé do Bheatha 'Bhaile".
The theme for that edition is "World Cup 2018", featuring songs from 32 World Cup countries, where each ISC/OSC country sends a random number and gets an assigned World Cup country, which the selected entrant must be from or born from there (or at least one of the members in the case of duos or bands).
Participants
| Draw | ISC/OSC Country | World Cup Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Country data Chruno2 | ||||||