Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
m replaced dashes with the longer ones |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! | ! Language | ||
! Tittle | |||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Raffaella_Carrà|Raffaella Carrà]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
|"Caliente, Caliente" | |"Caliente, Caliente" | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 6|6th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 6|6th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Glenn Miller|Glenn Miller]] | ||
|Instrumental | |||
|"In The Mood" | |"In The Mood" | ||
|1941 | |1941 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 7|7th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 7|7th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Camilo Sesto|Camilo Sesto]] | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | |"¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 8|8th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 8|8th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Gilbert O'Sullivan|Gilbert O'Sullivan]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Alone Again (Naturally)" | |"Alone Again (Naturally)" | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 67: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|9th]] and [[Internatia Song Contest –1 10|10th]] edition }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 11|11th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 11|11th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Kyu Sakamoto|Kyu Sakamoto]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Japanese|Japanese]] | |||
|"Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | |"Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 12|12th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 12|12th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Jovanotti|Jovanotti]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Italian|Italian]] | |||
|"Penso Positivo" | |"Penso Positivo" | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]] | ||
|| | |[[Wikipedia:Jamiroquai|Jamiroquai]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Virtual Insanity" | |"Virtual Insanity" | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 14|14th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 14|14th]] | ||
|| | |[[Wikipedia:Little Richard|Little Richard]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Tutti Frutti" | |"Tutti Frutti" | ||
|1955 | |1955 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">15th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">15th</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 16|16th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 16|16th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Anna German|Anna German]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Russian|Russian]] | |||
|"Echo lubvi" | |"Echo lubvi" | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Lou Bega|Lou Bega]] | ||
|English | |||
|"I Got A Girl" | |"I Got A Girl" | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 121: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">18th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">18th</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|19th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|19th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Norah Jones|Norah Jones]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Sunrise" | |"Sunrise" | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Massive Attack|Massive Attack]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Teardrop" | |"Teardrop" | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 33|33rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 33|33rd]] | ||
| | |Watanabe Machiko | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Japanese|Japanese]] | |||
|"Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | |"Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|7 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|34th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Lauryn Hill|Lauryn Hill]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Doo-Wop (That Thing)" | |||
|1998 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:47, 4 December 2018
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LBC |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISC –1 5 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC –1 14 |
| Worst result | 17th: ISC –1 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest –1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Tittle | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | Raffaella Carrà | Spanish | "Caliente, Caliente" | 1981 | 15 | 42 |
| 6th | Glenn Miller | Instrumental | "In The Mood" | 1941 | 5 | 63 |
| 7th | Camilo Sesto | Spanish | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 1974 | 8 | 61 |
| 8th | Gilbert O'Sullivan | English | "Alone Again (Naturally)" | 1972 | 12 | 32 |
| Did not participate between 9th and 10th edition | ||||||
| 11th | Kyu Sakamoto | Japanese | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 |
| 12th | Jovanotti | Italian | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | 12 | 37 |
| 13th | Jamiroquai | English | "Virtual Insanity" | 1996 | 10 | 48 |
| 14th | Little Richard | English | "Tutti Frutti" | 1955 | 2 | 78 |
| 15th | ||||||
| 16th | Anna German | Russian | "Echo lubvi" | 1977 | 11 | 42 |
| 17th | Lou Bega | English | "I Got A Girl" | 1999 | 17 | 36 |
| 18th | ||||||
| 19th | Norah Jones | English | "Sunrise" | 2004 | 10 | 65 |
| 20th | Massive Attack | English | "Teardrop" | 1998 | 4 | 74 |
| Did not participate between 21st and 32nd edition | ||||||
| 33rd | Watanabe Machiko | Japanese | "Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | 1978 | 7 | 25 |
| 34th | Lauryn Hill | English | "Doo-Wop (That Thing)" | 1998 | ||
Voting history
As of the 6th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||