Internatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 11 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 10 December 2018
The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Onetox | "Stress" | |
| Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | |
| Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | "Happy Home" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqua | ISC 28 | ||
| Lukas Graham (with Hedegaard) | ISC 43 |