Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Tænker altid på dig" | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Tænker altid på dig" | ||
| 4/10 | | 4/10 | ||
|- | |||
|1981 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} '''Portugal''' | |||
| Carlos Paião | |||
| "Play-Back" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} "Humanahum" | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Reggae OK" | |||
| 5/10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 140: | ||
!Years | !Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1981|1981]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Latvia}} | |{{flagu|Latvia}} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 181: | ||
|{{flagu|Monaco}}, {{flagu|France}}, {{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Monaco}}, {{flagu|France}}, {{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |rowspan="2"| 2 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | ||
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | |{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Portuguese | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1981|1981]] | |||
|{{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 1 | |||
|German | |German | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| Line 185: | Line 198: | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 9 January 2019
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 1970 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990 | |
| 2 | English | 2000, 2010 | |
| Portuguese | 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | 7 | |
| 2 | 47 | 8 | |
| 3 | 37 | 5 | |
| 4 | 33 | 7 | |
| 5 | 27 | 4 | |
| 6 | 26 | 4 | |
| 7 | 25 | 3 | |
| 8 | 24 | 4 | |
| 9 | 23 | 4 | |
| 10 | 21 | 5 |