Koalatopolous in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | |||
|"Light On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 19 January 2019
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 53 |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 53rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Arody, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Heathers | "November" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 48 | ||
| Kasey Musgraves | "Merry Go 'Round" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 45 | ||
| Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | |||||