Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |{{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
| | |37 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
| | |34 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
|28 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 27 January 2019
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1970, 1991 | ||
| 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2001 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990, 1991 | |
| 3 | English | 2000, 2001, 2010 | |
| 2 | Portuguese | 1971, 1981 | |
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 80 | 10 | |
| 2 | 54 | 9 | |
| 3 | 41 | 7 | |
| 4 | 37 | 8 | |
| 5 | 37 | 5 | |
| 6 | 35 | 7 | |
| 7 | 34 | 6 | |
| 8 | 28 | 5 | |
| 9 | 28 | 5 | |
| 10 | 27 | 5 |