Internatia Song Contest –1 35: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 11 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Kharó}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |return = {{flagu|Daǔlska}}<br>{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 35''' is the 35th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|34th edition]] with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla". | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 35''' is the 35th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|34th edition]] with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla". | ||
== | == Results == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
|Mayya Kristalinskaya | |Mayya Kristalinskaya | ||
|"Nezhnost'" | |"Nezhnost'" | ||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Richard Harris | |||
|"MacArthur Park" | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|The Righteous Brothers | |||
|"Unchained Melody" | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|Eero Raittinen | |||
|"Vanha holvikirkko" | |||
|1968 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |{{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
|Scott Joplin | |Scott Joplin | ||
|"The Entertainer" | |"The Entertainer" | ||
|1902 | |1902 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |6 | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Karin Stanek | |||
|"Jedziemy autostopem" | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Kharó}} | |||
|Brita Koivunen | |||
|"Mustapha" | |||
|1960 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
| | |Marni Nixon & Jim Bryant | ||
|"Tonight" | |||
|1961 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Dara Puspita | |Dara Puspita | ||
|"Bertamasja" | |"Bertamasja" | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|The Trashmen | |||
|"Surfin' Bird" | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Roy Orbison | |||
|"Oh, Pretty Woman" | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:12, 13 February 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 35 Here, Beneath the North Star | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBA (13 September 1968) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄34 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 35 is the 35th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the 34th edition with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla".
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mayya Kristalinskaya | "Nezhnost'" | 1965 | |||
| 2 | Richard Harris | "MacArthur Park" | 1963 | |||
| 3 | The Righteous Brothers | "Unchained Melody" | 1965 | |||
| 4 | Eero Raittinen | "Vanha holvikirkko" | 1968 | |||
| 5 | Scott Joplin | "The Entertainer" | 1902 | |||
| 6 | Karin Stanek | "Jedziemy autostopem" | 1963 | |||
| 7 | Brita Koivunen | "Mustapha" | 1960 | |||
| 8 | Marni Nixon & Jim Bryant | "Tonight" | 1961 | |||
| 9 | Dara Puspita | "Bertamasja" | 1967 | |||
| 10 | The Trashmen | "Surfin' Bird" | 1963 | |||
| 11 | Roy Orbison | "Oh, Pretty Woman" | 1964 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|