Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish_language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish_language|Turkish]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek_language|Greek]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 18 February 2019
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Last appearance | OSC 39 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 39 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| TBA | TBA | |||||
Participation History
|
|