Internatia Song Contest –1 36: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 36|theme = Do It! |image = 300px |final = TBA <br><small>(01 January 1986)</small..." |
|||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baltimora | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|ISC –1 3]] | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
|- | |||
| Irene Cara | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|ISC –1 3]] | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
| Madonna | |||
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|ISC –1 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|ISC –1 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|St Olaf}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mylène Farmer | |||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|ISC –1 1]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|ISC –1 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
| Olivia Newton-John (with John Travolta) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|ISC –1 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|ISC –1 23]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
| Raffaella Carrà | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|ISC –1 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|- | |||
| Yuri | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|ISC –1 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]][[Category:Data]] | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]][[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 24 March 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 36 Do It! | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBA (01 January 1986) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 6 favourites were awarded 8, 6, 4, 3, 2 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄35 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 36 is the 36th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Xirimiri, Ova Anova by TAC after Karin Stanek won the 35th edition with "Jedziemy autostopem".
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irene Cara | "Fame" | 1980 | |||
| 2 | Mylène Farmer | "Plus grandir" | 1985 | |||
| 3 | Baltimora | "Tarzan Boy" | 1985 | |||
| 4 | John Travolta & Olivia Newton-John | "You're the One that I Want" | 1978 | |||
| 5 | Dire Straits | "Telegraph Road" | 1982 | |||
| 6 | Madonna | "Like a Virgin" | 1984 | |||
| 7 | Rafaella Carrà | "Yo no sé vivir sin ti" | 1980 | |||
| 8 | The Ventures | "Hawaii Five-O Theme" | 1969 | |||
| 9 | Yuri | "Dame un beso" | 1985 | |||
| 10 | Paula Koivuniemi | "Aikuinen nainen" | 1982 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimora | ISC –1 3 | ||
| Irene Cara | ISC –1 3 | ||
| Madonna | ISC –1 2, ISC –1 5 | ||
| Mylène Farmer | ISC –1 1, ISC –1 19 | ||
| Olivia Newton-John (with John Travolta) | ISC –1 2, ISC –1 23 | ||
| Raffaella Carrà | ISC –1 5 | ||
| Yuri | ISC –1 34 |