Internatia Song Contest 83: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Sigur Rós | |Sigur Rós | ||
|"Starálfur" | |"Starálfur" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Weyes Blood | |||
|"Movies" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:07, 8 April 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 83 will be the 83rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 81 with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV.
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sigur Rós | "Starálfur" | |
| Weyes Blood | "Movies" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigur Rós | ISC 14 |