Internatia Song Contest 83: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |SoRi ft. JAEHYUN | ||
| | |"I'm Ready" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |Vera Brezhneva | ||
| | |"Lyubite drug druga" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Ramin Djawadi | ||
| | |"Blood of My Blood" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
| | |Vlegel | ||
|" | |"After Night in Ibiza" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Fierce}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |Tulisa | ||
| | |"Daddy" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Davina Michelle | ||
| | |"Skyward" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Mărium}} | ||
|Sigur Rós | |||
|"Starálfur" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |Lea Rue | ||
| | |"Watching You" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Banks | ||
|" | |"Gimme" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| | |Dead by April | ||
| | |"Crying Over You" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |Hiroomi Tosaka | ||
| | |"Blue Sapphire" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Waticania}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |Weyes Blood | ||
|" | |"Movies" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|Ram Sampath, Bhanvari Devi & Krishna Kumar Buddha Ram | |||
|"Chadh Chadh Jana" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|EdvinOla}} | ||
| | |Bear McCreary | ||
|" | |"Memories of Mother" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Lola Indigo ft. Mala Rodríguez | ||
| | |"Mujer bruja" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |BLACKPINK | ||
| | |"Kill This Love" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
Revision as of 06:50, 3 May 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 83 will be the 83rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 81 with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SoRi ft. JAEHYUN | "I'm Ready" | |||
| 2 | Vera Brezhneva | "Lyubite drug druga" | |||
| 3 | Ramin Djawadi | "Blood of My Blood" | |||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Vlegel | "After Night in Ibiza" | |||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | Tulisa | "Daddy" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Davina Michelle | "Skyward" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | Sigur Rós | "Starálfur" | |||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Lea Rue | "Watching You" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | Banks | "Gimme" | |||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | Dead by April | "Crying Over You" | |||
| 7 | Hiroomi Tosaka | "Blue Sapphire" | |||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Weyes Blood | "Movies" | |||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Ram Sampath, Bhanvari Devi & Krishna Kumar Buddha Ram | "Chadh Chadh Jana" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | Bear McCreary | "Memories of Mother" | |||
| 24 | Lola Indigo ft. Mala Rodríguez | "Mujer bruja" | |||
| 25 | BLACKPINK | "Kill This Love" | |||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKPINK | ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 73, ISC 76, ISC 78 (with Dua Lipa) | ||
| Sigur Rós | ISC 14 | ||
| Vera Brezhneva | ISC 27, ISC 75 |