Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Elina | |||
|"Wild Enough" | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|96 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 23 May 2019
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 | ||
| "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete