Internatia Song Contest –1 37: Difference between revisions
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Place | |||
!{{flagicon|Percheron}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pönö}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lahna}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Levië}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lettuce}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|9 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|27 | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 24 June 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 37 Eris | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBD (5 January 2005) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Fĕnnea Ēlefer |
| Venue | Fortress of Callamoras |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 5 favourites were awarded 7, 5, 3, 2 and 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄36 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 37 was the 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Irene Cara placed second in the 36th edition with "Fame".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pow Wow | Le chat | 1992 | 5 | 17 | |
| 2 | Antique | Moro Mou | 2003 | 4 | 21 | |
| 3 | Jayac | Lejos de tí | 1997 | 1 | 33 | |
| 4 | Tesla | What You Give | 1991 | 10 | 7 | |
| 5 | Anne Lingan | Kicking You Out | 2002 | 9 | 8 | |
| 6 | Urban Trad | Quimper-Moscou | 2003 | 3 | 23 | |
| 7 | Krezip | I Would Stay | 2000 | 6 | 15 | |
| 8 | Bloodhound Gang | The Bad Touch | 1999 | 7 | 15 | |
| 9 | Santamaria | Razão de Ser (Para Te Amar) | 2003 | 8 | 14 | |
| 10 | Cher | Dark Lady | 1974 | 2 | 27 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in the Fortress of Callamoras.

Host
The contest was hosted by Fĕnnea Ēlefer, Chiefess of Ĕxigian Touristic Promotions.
