Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m →Entries |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Malory | |||
| "Sleeper" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 12 July 2019
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 84 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Aevi" | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| "Sleeper" | TBA | TBA | ||||