Junior Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | | host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | | venue = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | ||
| entries = | | entries = 8 (so far) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Polland}} | | return = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<BR>{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| withdraw = | | withdraw = | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Children Choir of Greek<br/>Music Academy of Cyprus | |Children Choir of Greek<br/>Music Academy of Cyprus | ||
|"O Gero - Pappous" | |"O Gero - Pappous" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|The Jets | |||
|"Crush on You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 5 August 2019
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 8 (so far) |
| Returning | |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Roksana Węgiel's win in the 37th edition with the song "Obiecuję".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children Choir of Greek Music Academy of Cyprus |
"O Gero - Pappous" | ||||
| The Jets | "Crush on You" | ||||
| Eino ja Aapeli | "Älä tule paha kesä" | ||||
| LOONA/xxyx ft. Grimes | "love4eva" | ||||
| CoCo | "TalkTalk" | ||||
| AniKa Dąbrowska | "Małe Skrzydła" | ||||
| Lewis Blissett | "Sick Thoughts" |