Jump to content

Junior Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
| host      = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG)
| host      = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG)
| venue      = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]]
| venue      = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]]
| entries    = 7 (so far)
| entries    = 8 (so far)
| debut      =  
| debut      =  
| return    = {{flagu|Polland}}
| return    = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<BR>{{flagu|Polland}}
| withdraw  =  
| withdraw  =  
| null      =
| null      =
Line 58: Line 58:
|Children Choir of Greek<br/>Music Academy of Cyprus
|Children Choir of Greek<br/>Music Academy of Cyprus
|"O Gero - Pappous"
|"O Gero - Pappous"
|
|
|-
|
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|The Jets
|"Crush on You"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 19:39, 5 August 2019

Junior Internatia Song Contest 40
Host
VenueGandhara Rhea, Gandhara
Host broadcasterRadio and Television of Gandhara (RTG)
Participants
Number of entries8 (so far)
Returning Dulcet Ebullience
 Polland

The Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Roksana Węgiel's win in the 37th edition with the song "Obiecuję".

Participants

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
 Gandhara (host)
 Atsoumpalia Children Choir of Greek
Music Academy of Cyprus
"O Gero - Pappous"
 Dulcet Ebullience The Jets "Crush on You"
 Lahna Eino ja Aapeli "Älä tule paha kesä"
 Lettuce LOONA/xxyx ft. Grimes "love4eva"
 Marium CoCo "TalkTalk"
 Polland AniKa Dąbrowska "Małe Skrzydła"
 Pönö Lewis Blissett "Sick Thoughts"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.