Dulcet Ebullience in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Dulcet Ebullience |Flag = Flag of Dulcet Ebullience.png |Member station = Dulcet Ebullience Broadcasting Company (DEBC..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37nd]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 38|38rd]] | |||
|Dream | |||
|"My Will" | |||
|6 | |||
|54 | |||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">39th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|The Jets | |||
|"Crush on You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:32, 6 August 2019
| Dulcet Ebullience | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Dulcet Ebullience Broadcasting Company (DEBC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | JISC 15 |
Dulcet Ebullience made their debut in the 15th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Isa | "What Are We" | 5 | 80 |
| 16th | Mikaila | "So In Love With Two" | 11 | 55 |
| Did not participate between 17th and 18th edition. | ||||
| 19th | Heidi Klum & Children's Choir | "Wonderland" | 7 | 64 |
| Did not participate between 20th and 22nd edition. | ||||
| 23rd | Gore, Joann & Jasmine | "Mickey" | 7 | 46 |
| Did not participate between 24th and 37nd edition. | ||||
| 38rd | Dream | "My Will" | 6 | 54 |
| 39th | ||||
| 40th | The Jets | "Crush on You" | ||