Junior Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | | host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | | venue = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | ||
| entries = | | entries = 11 (so far) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Bartlett}}<br>{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<BR>{{flagu|Ova Anova}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}} | | return = {{flagu|Bartlett}}<br>{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<BR>{{flagu|Levië}}<br>{{flagu|Ova Anova}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| withdraw = | | withdraw = | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|LOONA/yyxy ft. Grimes | |LOONA/yyxy ft. Grimes | ||
|"love4eva" | |"love4eva" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Levië|j=Junior}} | |||
|Kinderen voor Kinderen | |||
|"Wakker met een wijsje" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:25, 19 August 2019
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 (so far) |
| Returning | |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Roksana Węgiel's win in the 37th edition with the song "Obiecuję".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | "Me Lene Popi" | ||||
| Maisy Stella | "Dear Fear" | ||||
| The Jets | "Crush on You" | ||||
| Eino ja Aapeli | "Älä tule paha kesä" | ||||
| LOONA/yyxy ft. Grimes | "love4eva" | ||||
| Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Wakker met een wijsje" | ||||
| CoCo | "TalkTalk" | ||||
| Roksana Węgiel | "Dobrze Jest, Jak Jest" | ||||
| AniKa Dąbrowska | "Małe Skrzydła" | ||||
| Lewis Blissett | "Sick Thoughts" |