Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Malory is a German band |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Plenērs | |||
| "Dejas" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|25 | |||
|35 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 22 August 2019
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 84 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 86 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Aevi" | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| "Sleeper" | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| "Dejas" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||