Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 37 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Domenica | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Domenica | ||
|"Vidi se iz aviona" | |"Vidi se iz aviona" | ||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sarah Jane Scott | |||
|"It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" | |||
|8 | |||
|104 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cœur de Pirate | |||
|"Place de la République" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 3 September 2019
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | OSC 25 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 41, OSC 53 |
| Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | |||||||
| "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||||
| "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||||
| "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||||
| "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||||
| "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||||
| "Cut to the Feeling" | 6 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Forever Yours" | 19 | 37 | 9 | 45 | |||||
| "Fast Food Song" | 20 | 58 | 3 | 75 | |||||
| "Dragon Ball Z" | 22 | 58 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "Le Bon Dieu" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 11 | 81 | 12 | 51 | |||||
| "You're Still the One" | 1 | 146 | 1 | 112 | |||||
| "Bambola"1 | 3 | 134 | 5 | 93 | |||||
| "Ka-Ching" | 7 | 91 | Host Country | ||||||
| "Rien N'est Parfait" | 3 | 112 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "I Walk the Line" | Did Not Qualify | 21 | 40 | ||||||
| "My Church" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 50 | ||||||
| "Klim Jou Everest" | 5 | 107 | 5 | 75 | |||||
| "Signs" | 17 | 65 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "DANCE!!!" | 8 | 93 | 8 | 64 | |||||
| "Feuerwerk" | 14 | 90 | 6 | 67 | |||||
| "Ei suomalaiset tanssi" | 11 | 99 | 6 | 67 | |||||
| "Ik ben verliefd" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| "Never Know" | 1 | 150 | 1 | 122 | |||||
| "Tällä Kadulla" | 16 | 77 | 1 | 92 | |||||
| "Sormista sakset" | 22 | 31 | Host Country | ||||||
| "Dumb" | 20 | 67 | 8 | 62 | |||||
| "Nostalgija" | 20 | 60 | 3 | 71 | |||||
| "Skoči" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 46 | ||||||
| "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" | 2 | 124 | 3 | 65 | |||||
| "Vidi se iz aviona" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||||
| "It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" | 8 | 104 | 2 | 70 | |||||
| "Place de la République" | |||||||||
Notes
- 1.^ The lyrics are sung in three languages: French in the verses, English in the bridge, and Italian in the chorus.
Participation History
|
|