Ladoga in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = 1 | |ESC apps = 1 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|OSC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|OSC 85]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 13th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 84|OSC 84]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|-style="background:gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Pomni Imya Svoe | |||
|"Mamimo more" | |||
|1 | |||
|214 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 102 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Lera Yaskevich | |||
|"Horoshiy doktor" | |||
|20 | |||
|98 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 4 September 2019
| Ladoga | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVL |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 85 |
| Worst result | 13th SF: OSC 84 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 84st edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "May osen' tseloval" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |||
| "Mamimo more" | 1 | 214 | 2 | 102 | ||
| "Horoshiy doktor" | 20 | 98 | 9 | 69 | ||
| Host country | ||||||