Pönö in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Lewis Blissett | |{{flagicon|UK}} Lewis Blissett | ||
|Sick Thoughts | |Sick Thoughts | ||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SpaceSync | |||
|Arcade | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 5 October 2019
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | JISC 16 |
| Best result | 1st (JISC 31) |
| Worst result | 20th (JISC 16) |
Pönö made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Without You Here | 20 | 31 | ||
| Summertime | 13 | 37 | ||
| Bingo Bango | 14 | 48 | ||
| Lipstick | 12 | 42 | ||
| Take Over | 9 | 52 | ||
| Nightingale | 4 | 73 | ||
| Metro on mun limusiini | 10 | 29 | ||
| Little Game | 2 | 63 | ||
| Sweatshirt | 7 | 41 | ||
| Kur braktis ate qe do | 4 | 57 | ||
| Let Go | 6 | 65 | ||
| What a Wonderful World | 4 | 61 | ||
| Welcome to Prishtina | 4 | 40 | ||
| To Fly | 3 | 63 | ||
| Castle on the Hill | 12 | 48 | ||
| Beautiful Life | 1 | 74 | ||
| Prekrasnoe daleko | 2 | 69 | ||
| Ti je lali im | 10 | 52 | ||
| Pikku peikko | 5 | 64 | ||
| Det här är min bästa resa | 11 | 46 | ||
| The Way I See It | 7 | 57 | ||
| Last Summer | 8 | 45 | ||
| Wings | 8 | 51 | ||
| Het | 6 | 27 | ||
| Sick Thoughts | 12 | 48 | ||
| Arcade |