Jump to content

Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Andree (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Andree (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = UUTV
|Member station = UUTV
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 17
|ESC apps      = 18
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 35: Line 35:
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72]]'''
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Mira Luoti
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Mira Luoti
| Pinnan alla
| Pinnan alla
Line 42: Line 42:
| 56
| 56
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#cc9966|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]'''
|bgcolor=#cc9966|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73]]'''
|bgcolor=#cc9966|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Lea Kampmann
|bgcolor=#cc9966|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Lea Kampmann
|bgcolor=#cc9966| Moonsick
|bgcolor=#cc9966| Moonsick
Line 50: Line 50:
| 71
| 71
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#FE8080|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]'''
|bgcolor=#FE8080|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74]]'''
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Raimonds Tiguls
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Raimonds Tiguls
|bgcolor=#FE8080| Epizode 8
|bgcolor=#FE8080| Epizode 8
Line 58: Line 58:
| 63
| 63
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75]]'''
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Martine Kraft
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Martine Kraft
| Ravn
| Ravn
Line 66: Line 66:
| 72
| 72
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76|76]]'''
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Arctic Lake
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Arctic Lake
| What You May Find
| What You May Find
Line 74: Line 74:
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77]]'''
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Ance Krauze
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Ance Krauze
| Sasala jūrīna
| Sasala jūrīna
Line 81: Line 81:
| 39
| 39
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78]]'''
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Megan Dixon Hood
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Megan Dixon Hood
| Sea of Ice (Mer de glace)
| Sea of Ice (Mer de glace)
Line 89: Line 89:
| 72
| 72
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79]]'''
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Sangre de Muerdago
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Sangre de Muerdago
| A chamada de néboa
| A chamada de néboa
Line 96: Line 96:
|57
|57
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80]]'''
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Undan
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Undan
| Užteka saulužė
| Užteka saulužė
Line 104: Line 104:
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81]]'''
|{{flagicon|UK}} Saor
|{{flagicon|UK}} Saor
| Hearth
| Hearth
Line 111: Line 111:
|51
|51
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82]]'''
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} BraAgas
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} BraAgas
|Brodil Janík koně
|Brodil Janík koně
Line 117: Line 117:
|57
|57
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83]]'''
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Pupociklu Vasara
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Pupociklu Vasara
|Ganiņš
|Ganiņš
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84]]'''
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Bettina Mallepell
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Bettina Mallepell
|Ich Weiss Ich Kann
|Ich Weiss Ich Kann
Line 130: Line 130:
|3
|3
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85]]'''
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Tina Vukov
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Tina Vukov
|Na Rubu
|Na Rubu
Line 136: Line 136:
|35
|35
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86]]'''
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Nils Frahm
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Nils Frahm
|Ambre
|Ambre
Line 144: Line 144:
|72
|72
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87]]'''
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Simo Saidi
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Simo Saidi
|Bird's Philosophy
|Bird's Philosophy
Line 152: Line 152:
|62
|62
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88]]'''
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} ORKA
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} ORKA
|Órógv
|Órógv
Line 158: Line 158:
|15
|15
|55
|55
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:24, 21 October 2019

Uubell
Flag
Member stationUUTV
Participation summary
Appearances18
First appearanceISC 72
Best result3rd: ISC 73
Worst result26th SF: ISC 84

Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.

Participants & Results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song Title Place Points Semi Points
72 Finland Mira Luoti Pinnan alla Failed to qualify 14 56
73 Faroe Islands Lea Kampmann Moonsick 3 153 9 71
74 Latvia Raimonds Tiguls Epizode 8 27 76 12 63
75 Norway Martine Kraft Ravn 12 121 10 72
76 United Kingdom Arctic Lake What You May Find 16 108 14 55
77 Latvia Ance Krauze Sasala jūrīna Failed to qualify 20 39
78 United Kingdom Megan Dixon Hood Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) 16 113 7 72
79 Spain Sangre de Muerdago A chamada de néboa Failed to qualify 14 57
80 Lithuania Undan Užteka saulužė 14 116 15 55
81 United Kingdom Saor Hearth Failed to qualify 16 51
82 Czech Republic BraAgas Brodil Janík koně 15 57
83 Latvia Pupociklu Vasara Ganiņš 17 43
84 Switzerland Bettina Mallepell Ich Weiss Ich Kann 26 3
85 Croatia Tina Vukov Na Rubu 24 35
86 Germany Nils Frahm Ambre 25 82 7 72
87 Morocco Simo Saidi Bird's Philosophy 12 118 12 62
88 Faroe Islands ORKA Órógv Failed to qualify 15 55
89
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.