Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UUTV | |Member station = UUTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Mira Luoti | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Mira Luoti | ||
| Pinnan alla | | Pinnan alla | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73| | |bgcolor=#cc9966|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73]]''' | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Lea Kampmann | |bgcolor=#cc9966|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Lea Kampmann | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| Moonsick | |bgcolor=#cc9966| Moonsick | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74| | |bgcolor=#FE8080|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74]]''' | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Raimonds Tiguls | |bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Raimonds Tiguls | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| Epizode 8 | |bgcolor=#FE8080| Epizode 8 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Martine Kraft | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Martine Kraft | ||
| Ravn | | Ravn | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76|76]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Arctic Lake | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Arctic Lake | ||
| What You May Find | | What You May Find | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | |bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Ance Krauze | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Ance Krauze | ||
| Sasala jūrīna | | Sasala jūrīna | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Megan Dixon Hood | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Megan Dixon Hood | ||
| Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | | Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Sangre de Muerdago | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Sangre de Muerdago | ||
| A chamada de néboa | | A chamada de néboa | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 80| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Undan | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Undan | ||
| Užteka saulužė | | Užteka saulužė | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | |bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Saor | |{{flagicon|UK}} Saor | ||
| Hearth | | Hearth | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} BraAgas | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} BraAgas | ||
|Brodil Janík koně | |Brodil Janík koně | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Pupociklu Vasara | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Pupociklu Vasara | ||
|Ganiņš | |Ganiņš | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Bettina Mallepell | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Bettina Mallepell | ||
|Ich Weiss Ich Kann | |Ich Weiss Ich Kann | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Tina Vukov | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Tina Vukov | ||
|Na Rubu | |Na Rubu | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Nils Frahm | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Nils Frahm | ||
|Ambre | |Ambre | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Simo Saidi | |{{flagicon|Morocco}} Simo Saidi | ||
|Bird's Philosophy | |Bird's Philosophy | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} ORKA | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} ORKA | ||
|Órógv | |Órógv | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 21 October 2019
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 84 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73 | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74 | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75 | Ravn | 12 | 121 | 10 | 72 | |
| 76 | What You May Find | 16 | 108 | 14 | 55 | |
| 77 | Sasala jūrīna | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 78 | Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | 16 | 113 | 7 | 72 | |
| 79 | A chamada de néboa | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 80 | Užteka saulužė | 14 | 116 | 15 | 55 | |
| 81 | Hearth | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| 82 | Brodil Janík koně | 15 | 57 | |||
| 83 | Ganiņš | 17 | 43 | |||
| 84 | Ich Weiss Ich Kann | 26 | 3 | |||
| 85 | Na Rubu | 24 | 35 | |||
| 86 | Ambre | 25 | 82 | 7 | 72 | |
| 87 | Bird's Philosophy | 12 | 118 | 12 | 62 | |
| 88 | Órógv | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | ||
| 89 | ||||||