Internatia Song Contest –1 42: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Internatia Song Contest –1 | year = 42 | logo = 300px | theme = L I F E I N R E W I N D | final..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} (host) | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} (host) | ||
|Miki Matsubara | |||
|"Stay With Me" | |||
|1979 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|Pablo Abraira | |||
|"O tú, o nada" | |||
|1976 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:17, 4 November 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 42 | |
|---|---|
| L I F E I N R E W I N D | |
| Dates | |
| Final | December 2019 (12 July 1988) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 42 will be the 42nd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after Lenny Kravitz won on the 40th edition with "Are You Gonna Go My Way ".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miki Matsubara | "Stay With Me" | 1979 | ||||
| Pablo Abraira | "O tú, o nada" | 1976 |