Internatia Song Contest –1 42: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Loco-Motion" | |||
|1981 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
|The Pointer Sisters | |The Pointer Sisters | ||
Revision as of 01:41, 12 November 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 42 | |
|---|---|
| L I F E I N R E W I N D | |
| Dates | |
| Final | December 2019 (12 July 1988) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 3 (to far) |
| Returning | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 42 will be the 42nd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after Lenny Kravitz won on the 40th edition with "Are You Gonna Go My Way ".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miki Matsubara | "Stay With Me" | 1979 | ||||
| Visage | "Fade To Grey" | 1981 | ||||
| Vaçe Zela | "Lemza" | 1962 | ||||
| Pablo Abraira | "O tú, o nada" | 1976 | ||||
| Kylie Minogue | "Loco-Motion" | 1981 | ||||
| The Pointer Sisters | "I'm So Excited" | 1982 |