Internatia Song Contest –1 42: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| entries = 6 (to far) | | entries = 6 (to far) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|Folkloria}} | | return = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|EdvinOla}}<br>{{flagu|Folkloria}} | ||
| withdraw = | | withdraw = | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|"O tú, o nada" | |"O tú, o nada" | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|VideoKids | |||
|"Woodpeckers from Space" | |||
|1984 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:10, 13 November 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 42 | |
|---|---|
| L I F E I N R E W I N D | |
| Dates | |
| Final | December 2019 (12 July 1988) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 6 (to far) |
| Returning | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 42 will be the 42nd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after Lenny Kravitz won on the 40th edition with "Are You Gonna Go My Way ".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miki Matsubara | "Stay With Me" | 1979 | ||||
| Visage | "Fade To Grey" | 1981 | ||||
| Vaçe Zela | "Lemza" | 1962 | ||||
| Pablo Abraira | "O tú, o nada" | 1976 | ||||
| VideoKids | "Woodpeckers from Space" | 1984 | ||||
| Kylie Minogue | "Loco-Motion" | 1987 | ||||
| The Pointer Sisters | "I'm So Excited" | 1982 |