Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Demi Lovato | |||
|"Get Back" | |||
|English | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Christina Aguilera | |||
|"Your Body" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 3 January 2020
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 | ||
| "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |||
| "All About You & I" | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "Down For Whatever" | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Metro" | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 | ||
| "En La Obscuridad" | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 | ||
| "She Looks So Perfect" | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 | ||
| "Reload" | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 | ||
| "Get Back" | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 | ||
| "Your Body" | English | ||||||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete