Ladoga in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Ladoga.png | |Flag = Flag of Ladoga.png | ||
|Member station = TVL | |Member station = TVL | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87) | |National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91 | ||
|ESC apps = 4 | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84| | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85| | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 22th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 89|ISC 89]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Angina | |||
|"Komu Kakoe Delo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Katya Chilly | |||
|"Electronique Superstar" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Charusha | |||
|"Ostansya so mnoy" | |||
|10 | |||
|122 | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 16 January 2020
| Ladoga | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVL |
| National selection events | Internal selection Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91 |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 22th SF: ISC 89 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 84st edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "May osen' tseloval" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |||
| "Mamimo more" | 1 | 214 | 2 | 102 | ||
| "Horoshiy doktor" | 20 | 98 | 9 | 69 | ||
| "Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya" | 26 | 66 | Host country | |||
| "Komu Kakoe Delo" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| "Electronique Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Ostansya so mnoy" | 10 | 122 | 7 | 73 | ||