Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Driezhas | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Driezhas | ||
| | | Aevi | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|146 | |146 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Malory | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Malory | ||
| | | Sleeper | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Plenērs | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Plenērs | ||
| | | Dejas | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Poets of the Fall | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Poets of the Fall | ||
| | | Revolution Roulette | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Flyying Colours | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Flyying Colours | ||
| | | It's Tomorrow Now | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Pink Floyd | |{{flagicon|UK}} Pink Floyd | ||
| | | High Hopes | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Ēirikura | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Ēirikura | ||
| | | Gērds | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|146 | |146 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Mars Volta | |{{flagicon|USA}} The Mars Volta | ||
| | | In Absentia | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} YSSY | |{{flagicon|Canada}} YSSY | ||
| | | The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} 八十八ヶ所巡礼 88Kasyo Junrei | |||
| 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 2 March 2020
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 90 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 92 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aevi | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| Sleeper | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| Dejas | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Revolution Roulette | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| It's Tomorrow Now | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| High Hopes | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| Gērds | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 | ||
| In Absentia | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |||
| The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |||
| 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | ||||||