Internatia Song Contest –1 47: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| host = {{nowrap|[[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS)}} | | host = {{nowrap|[[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS)}} | ||
| venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Wikipedia:Mayu Watanabe|Mayuyu]], [[Lettuce]]}} | | venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Wikipedia:Mayu Watanabe|Mayuyu]], [[Lettuce]]}} | ||
| entries = | | entries = 12 (so far) | ||
| debut = | | debut = {{flagu|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| return = {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | return = {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| withdraw = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}} | | withdraw = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|"Min Cigarett Og Jeg" | |"Min Cigarett Og Jeg" | ||
|1935 | |1935 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Koalatopolous}} | |||
| Roy Acuff | |||
|"Wabash Cannonball" | |||
|1938 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 6 April 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 47 | |
|---|---|
| Modern Times | |
| Dates | |
| Final | April 2020 (31 December 1940) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 46 will be the 47th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Gardel | "Rubias de New York" | 1934 | ||||
| Igor Stravinski | "The Firebird Suite - Finale" | 1919 | ||||
| Billie Holiday | "Strange Fruit" | 1939 | ||||
| Kirsten Heiberg | "Min Cigarett Og Jeg" | 1935 | ||||
| Roy Acuff | "Wabash Cannonball" | 1938 | ||||
| Duke Ellington | "In A Sentimental Mood" | 1935 | ||||
| The Ramblers | "Wie is Loesje?" | 1939 | ||||
| Rudy Vallee and His Connecticut Yankees |
"Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?" | 1932 | ||||
| Harmony Sisters and Dallapé-orkesteri |
"Sataman valot" | 1937 | ||||
| Eugeniusz Bodo | "Już taki jestem zimny drań" | 1934 | ||||
| Jimmie Rodgers | "Train Whistle Blues" | 1929 | ||||
| Franz Schubert | "Gretchen am Spinnrade" | 1821 |