Internatia Song Contest –1 47: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Pts | ! Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |Eugeniusz Bodo | ||
|" | |"Już taki jestem zimny drań" | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Rudy Vallee and<br>His Connecticut Yankees | ||
|" | |"Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?" | ||
| | |1932 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| | | The Ramblers | ||
|"Wie is Loesje?" | |||
|" | |||
|1939 | |1939 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
| | |Charles Trénet | ||
|" | |"Je chante" | ||
| | |1937 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{flagu|Koalatopolous}} | |{{flagu|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| Roy Acuff | | Roy Acuff | ||
| Line 77: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Kirsten Heiberg | |||
|"Min Cigarett Og Jeg" | |||
|1935 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |{{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
|Duke Ellington | |Duke Ellington | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} (host) | ||
| | |Carlos Gardel | ||
|" | |"Rubias de New York" | ||
| | |1934 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | Billie Holiday | ||
|" | |"Strange Fruit" | ||
| | |1939 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Folkloria}} | ||
| | | Igor Stravinski | ||
|" | |"The Firebird Suite - Finale" | ||
|1919 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
|Jimmie Rodgers | |Jimmie Rodgers | ||
| Line 133: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
| Samuel Barber | |||
|"Adagio For Strings" | |||
|1936 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Franz Schubert | |Franz Schubert | ||
|"Gretchen am Spinnrade" | |"Gretchen am Spinnrade" | ||
|1821 | |1821 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |||
|Harmony Sisters<br>and Dallapé-orkesteri | |||
|"Sataman valot" | |||
|1937 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 10 April 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 47 | |
|---|---|
| Modern Times | |
| Dates | |
| Final | April 2020 (31 December 1940) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 46 will be the 47th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Eugeniusz Bodo | "Już taki jestem zimny drań" | 1934 | |||
| 02 | Rudy Vallee and His Connecticut Yankees |
"Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?" | 1932 | |||
| 03 | The Ramblers | "Wie is Loesje?" | 1939 | |||
| 04 | Charles Trénet | "Je chante" | 1937 | |||
| 05 | Roy Acuff | "Wabash Cannonball" | 1938 | |||
| 06 | Kirsten Heiberg | "Min Cigarett Og Jeg" | 1935 | |||
| 07 | Duke Ellington | "In A Sentimental Mood" | 1935 | |||
| 08 | Carlos Gardel | "Rubias de New York" | 1934 | |||
| 09 | Billie Holiday | "Strange Fruit" | 1939 | |||
| 10 | Igor Stravinski | "The Firebird Suite - Finale" | 1919 | |||
| 11 | Jimmie Rodgers | "Train Whistle Blues" | 1929 | |||
| 12 | Samuel Barber | "Adagio For Strings" | 1936 | |||
| 13 | Franz Schubert | "Gretchen am Spinnrade" | 1821 | |||
| 14 | Harmony Sisters and Dallapé-orkesteri |
"Sataman valot" | 1937 |