Pinnipedia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| En Ruinas | | En Ruinas | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|09 | |||
|130 | |||
|07 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Abel Korzeniowski | |||
| Dance for Me Wallis | |||
|Instrumental | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 30 April 2020
| Pinnipedia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ISC 68 |
| Best result | 11th: ISC 72 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 73 |
Pinnipedia made their debut in the 68th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Surme, Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egoista | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 44 | |||
| Volevo te | Italian | 13 | 123 | 02 | 89 | ||
| Emotion【이모션】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 32 | |||
| Doppelleben | German | 21 | 101 | 05 | 80 | ||
| La notte vola | Italian | 11 | 119 | 12 | 64 | ||
| Left Behind【身後】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 22 | |||
| I miei rimedi | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 23 | |||
| There Is No Love【사랑은 없다】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 60 | |||
| Małomiasteczkowy | Polish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 47 | |||
| Les châteaux de sable | French | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 54 | |||
| Vanità | Italian | 26 | 75 | 08 | 70 | ||
| Thank U Soooo Much | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 45 | |||
| TABAH | Malay | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 30 | |||
| Kerek egész | Hungarian | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 53 | |||
| I Believe | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 16 | |||
| Chadh Chadh Jana | Hindi | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 22 | |||
| Toutes les machines ont un cœur | French | 20 | 95 | 8 | 78 | ||
| Amazones Power | Mix | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| Aller guten Dinge | German | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 25 | |||
| En toneles | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 47 | |||
| Tứ phủ | Vietnamese | 13 | 126 | 8 | 63 | ||
| Kein Ende. | German | 17 | 101 | 13 | 56 | ||
| Al di là dell’amore | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| Enamorada | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 31 | |||
| Nem vagyok egyedül | Hungarian | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 29 | |||
| En Ruinas | Spanish | 09 | 130 | 07 | 75 | ||
| Dance for Me Wallis | Instrumental | ||||||