Levië in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">39th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]</span></small> | ||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Alfie Templeman | |Alfie Templeman | ||
|"Stop Thinking (About Me)" | |"Stop Thinking (About Me)" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44rd]] | |||
|Kinderen voor Kinderen | |||
|"De Tijger" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|Evie Clair | |||
|"Cry" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|Bibi | |||
|"KABOEJA!" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|25 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 20 May 2020
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Levië Television (LVTV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | JISC 38 |
Levië made their debut in the 38th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Fitlala" | 9 | 49 | |
| 39th | |||||
| 40th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Wakker met een wijsje" | 14 | 38 | |
| 41st | Alfie Templeman | "Stop Thinking (About Me)" | 6 | 17 | |
| Did not participate between 42nd and 43rd edition. | |||||
| 44rd | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "De Tijger" | 3 | 70 | |
| 45th | Evie Clair | "Cry" | 1 | 21 | |
| 46th | Bibi | "KABOEJA!" | 2 | 25 | |