Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UUTV | |Member station = UUTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 25 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Gabrielė Vilkickytė & Chris Metric | |||
|Laiškas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 2 June 2020
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 25 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 73; ISC 89 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 84 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73 | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74 | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75 | Ravn | 12 | 121 | 10 | 72 | |
| 76 | What You May Find | 16 | 108 | 14 | 55 | |
| 77 | Sasala jūrīna | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 78 | Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | 16 | 113 | 7 | 72 | |
| 79 | A chamada de néboa | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 80 | Užteka saulužė | 14 | 116 | 15 | 55 | |
| 81 | Hearth | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| 82 | Brodil Janík koně | 15 | 57 | |||
| 83 | Ganiņš | 17 | 43 | |||
| 84 | Ich Weiss Ich Kann | 26 | 3 | |||
| 85 | Na Rubu | 24 | 35 | |||
| 86 | Ambre | 25 | 82 | 7 | 72 | |
| 87 | Bird's Philosophy | 12 | 118 | 12 | 62 | |
| 88 | Órógv | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | ||
| 89 | Pustvopol | 3 | 139 | 3 | 85 | |
| 90 | Inner Demons | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | ||
| 91 | Doll Eyes | 17 | 108 | 7 | 71 | |
| 92 | Midnight Rain | 22 | 94 | 9 | 62 | |
| 93 | Hey, Darling | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | ||
| 94 | prelude no. 2 - Blue | 20 | 35 | |||
| 95 | Candles | 20 | 48 | |||
| 96 | Laiškas | |||||