Halleloo in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|[[OSC 71|71st]] | |||
| Johnny Hooker | |||
|"Escolheu a pessoa errada para humilhar" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 72|72nd]] | |||
| Lady Gaga | |||
|"Babylon" | |||
|16 | |||
|58 | |||
|2 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 73|73rd]] | |||
| Blake Lewis | |||
|"Heartbreak On Vinyl" | |||
|16 | |||
|70 | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 74|74th]] | |||
| Ha*Ash | |||
|"Código Postal" | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 75|75th]] | |||
| Billie Myers | |||
|"Kiss The Rain" | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 76|76th]] | |||
| Ana Moura | |||
|"Desfado" | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 77|77th]] | |||
| Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Last Chance" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-} | |||
Revision as of 23:00, 3 January 2021
| Halleloo | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Hallelooian Television (HTV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 66 |
| Best result | 14th: OSC 70 |
| Worst result | 18th: OSC 66 |
Halleloo made their debut in the 66th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Luna, Kosma.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66th | RuPaul ft. The Cast Of All Stars, Season 3 | "Kitty Girl (Remix)" | 18 | 59 | 7 | 61 |
| 67th | Matt Davis | "Life" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 44 | |
| 68th | Estelle | "Make Her Say (Beat It Up)" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | |
| 69th | Deborah Blando | "Unicamente" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | |
| 70th | Shania Twain | "C'est la Vie" | 14 | 54 | No semi-finals | |
| 71st | Johnny Hooker | "Escolheu a pessoa errada para humilhar" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 25 | |
| 72nd | Lady Gaga | "Babylon" | 16 | 58 | 2 | 88 |
| 73rd | Blake Lewis | "Heartbreak On Vinyl" | 16 | 70 | 6 | 66 |
| 74th | Ha*Ash | "Código Postal" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 38 | |
| 75th | Billie Myers | "Kiss The Rain" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 31 | |
| 76th | Ana Moura | "Desfado" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 51 | |
| 77th | Kylie Minogue | "Last Chance" | ||||