Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Apache | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Apache | ||
| Five Spirits | | Five Spirits | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 22 February 2021
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ISC 93 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 101 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 | ||
| Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |||
| MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 | ||
| Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Yeranos | 6 | 140 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Visszaadom | 8 | 131 | 11 | 59 | ||
| Äijö | 4 | 148 | 4 | 86 | ||
| Lazer Beam | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 39 | |||
| Back To Rock | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 42 | |||
| Five Spirits | ||||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete