Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | |{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | ||
|"Down | |"Down for Whatever" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Belinda | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Belinda | ||
|"En | |"En la obscuridad" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Girls Aloud | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Girls Aloud | ||
|"On | |"On the Metro" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |87 | |bgcolor=#cc9966 |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} (G)I-DLE | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} (G)I-DLE | ||
|HWAA | |"HWAA" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | |||
|"Hard to Love" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 29 March 2021
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 69 |
| Worst result | 20th: OSC 72 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 | ||
| "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |||
| "All About You & I" | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "Down for Whatever" | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Metro" | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 | ||
| "En la obscuridad" | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 | ||
| "She Looks So Perfect" | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 | ||
| "Reload" | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 | ||
| "Get Back" | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 | ||
| "Your Body" | English | 15 | 69 | 9 | 44 | ||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 3 | 120 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Into You" | Korean | 3 | 118 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "Ettei mee elämä hukkaan" | Finnish | 1 | 142 | Host country | |||
| "Meoreset" | Hebrew | 17 | 54 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Take Me Now" | English | 6 | 85 | Host country | |||
| "Häiriö" | Finnish | 20 | 44 | 9 | 58 | ||
| "Break Free" | English | 7 | 99 | 5 | 68 | ||
| "Play" | Korean | 8 | 94 | 6 | 67 | ||
| "On the Metro" | English | 5 | 112 | 3 | 90 | ||
| "Black Bird" | Japanese | 9 | 96 | 1 | 89 | ||
| "Tauti" | Finnish | 16 | 75 | 3 | 68 | ||
| "Who Would Think That Love?" | English | 8 | 102 | 3 | 87 | ||
| "HWAA" | Korean | 6 | 99 | 7 | 67 | ||
| "Hard to Love" | English | ||||||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Participation history
|
|