Trešlend in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} Little Big | |||
| Tacos | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Sirusho | |||
| Zartonk | |||
| Armenian | |||
|22 | |||
|83 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Latvia}} Astro'n'out | |||
| Multivitamīnu multipaka | |||
| Latvian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} LOONA | |||
| Why Not? | |||
| Korean | |||
|15 | |||
|112 | |||
|4 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Trik FX | |||
| Mafioza | |||
| Serbian | |||
|27 | |||
|73 | |||
|11 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} Feli | |||
| Du-te dorule | |||
| Romanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|USA}} Tape Machines ft. Mia Pfirrman | |||
| Arms of Gold | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|133 | |||
|8 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} Ana Bulboaca | |||
| Ca un strugure de poamă | |||
| Romanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino | |||
| Taranta | |||
| Sicilian | |||
|11 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 3 June 2021
| Trešlend | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | ISC 51 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 61 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 59 |
Trešlend debuted in Internatia Song Contest on its 51st edition that was held in Zula, Hanzyuki.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51st | Bom Bom | English | 21 | 91 | 6 | 78 | |
| 52nd | Mtielta tamashobani | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 53rd | Aram zam zam | Russian, English | 24 | 83 | 6 | 76 | |
| 54th | Mama mama | Bosnian | 25 | 74 | 9 | 66 | |
| 55th | Habib galbi | Arabic | 18 | 110 | 12 | 60 | |
| 56th | Pitbull Terrier | English | 10 | 119 | 24 | 34 | |
| 57th | Pri teb mi e sartseto | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 58th | You Don't Know Me | English | 13 | 115 | 6 | 74 | |
| 59th | Ika larg | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 60th | Ya lyublyu | Ukrainian | 10 | 128 | 4 | 83 | |
| 61st | Broliams | Lithuanian | 2 | 168 | 1 | 93 | |
| 62nd | Haide | Greek | 9 | 129 | 16 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Little White Church | English | 14 | 116 | 12 | 61 | |
| 64th | Kuda za vikend | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 65th | Praise You | English | 23 | 82 | 11 | 61 | |
| 66th | Suduruka | English, Shona | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 67th | Katchi | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | ||
| 68th | Mo ghile mear | Irish | 16 | 107 | 6 | 73 | |
| 69th | Anoj pusėj ežero | Lithuanian | 7 | 130 | 11 | 62 | |
| 70th | Balkana Mama | Romanian | 23 | 87 | 13 | 53 | |
| 71st | Mkhedruli | Georgian | 23 | 88 | 12 | 65 | |
| 72nd | Take You Over | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||
| 73rd | #Cookie Jar | Korean, English | 23 | 90 | 10 | 61 | |
| 74th | Sona bondhu amare dewana banailo | Bengali | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | ||
| 75th | Dzied papriekšu, brāļa māsa | Latvian | 6 | 139 | 3 | 87 | |
| 76th | Satrpialo | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 77th | Skibidi | English | 22 | 89 | 10 | 59 | |
| 78th | New Me | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | ||
| 79th | Taki Taki | Spanish, English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 80th | Brisé | French | 19 | 108 | 4 | 84 | |
| 81st | SuperSTAR | Russian | 9 | 126 | 11 | 61 | |
| 82nd | Lovator | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 83rd | Ruf mich Angela | English, German | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
| 84th | Alabanica | Armenian1 | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 85th | Bomba | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
| 86th | Cuna dhe goca | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | ||
| 87th | Pchelovod | Russian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | ||
| 88th | Dzīvot citādāk | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 89th | Million | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | ||
| 90th | True Disaster | English | 22 | 95 | 9 | 66 | |
| 91st | Jackpot | Ukrainian | 23 | 96 | 13 | 66 | |
| 92nd | Melem | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 47 | ||
| 93rd | Mocna k'o Rusija | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 22 | ||
| 94th | Majka balkanska | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
| 95th | Daj Daj | Russian | 11 | 127 | 26 | 39 | |
| 96th | Con Calma | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 97th | Husavik | English | 7 | 141 | 2 | 98 | |
| 98th | Na stile | Ukrainian | 10 | 122 | 10 | 70 | |
| 99th | Tacos | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | ||
| 100th | Zartonk | Armenian | 22 | 83 | 11 | 62 | |
| 101st | Multivitamīnu multipaka | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||
| 102nd | Why Not? | Korean | 15 | 112 | 4 | 76 | |
| 103rd | Mafioza | Serbian | 27 | 73 | 11 | 70 | |
| 104th | Du-te dorule | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 105th | Arms of Gold | English | 9 | 133 | 8 | 77 | |
| 106th | Ca un strugure de poamă | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | ||
| 107th | Taranta | Sicilian | 11 | 115 | 12 | 61 | |
Notes
- 1.^ Contains one line in English repeated eight times throughout the song.